First Team Results 2009 - 2010
 August 2009
  Wed 12th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 2-0 Winterbourne United  
  Sat 15th Hellenic League Division 1 West Purton 0-4 Slimbridge  
  Wed 19th Hellenic League Division 1 West Harrow Hill 0-3 Slimbridge  
  Sat 22nd Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 2-0 Wootton Bassett Town  
  Wed 26th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 2-1 Trowbridge Town  
  Sat 29th Hellenic League Division 1 West Easington Sports 0-2 Slimbridge  
  Mon 31st Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 1-1 Tytherington Rocks  
 
 September 2009
  Sat 5th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 1-0 Letcombe  
  Tue 8th Floodlit Cup Prelim Rd Bicester Town 1-4 Slimbridge  
  Sat 12th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 8-1 Cirencester United  
  Wed 16th GFA Trophy Rd1 Slimbridge 6-2 Axa  
  Sat 19th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 3-0 Launton Sports  
  Sat 26th Bluefin Insurance Challenge Cup Prelim Rd Binfield 1-6 Slimbridge  
 
 October 2009
  Sat 3rd Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 0-0 North Leigh Res.  
  Wed 7th Floodlit Cup Rd 1 Slimbridge 0-0 Kidlington  
  Sat 10th Hellenic League Division 1 West Cheltenham Saracens 2-2 Slimbridge  
  Tue 13th GFA Trophy Rd2 Tuffley Rovers 1-2 Slimbridge  
  Sat 17th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 0-1 Easington Sports  
  Sat 24th Hellenic League Division 1 West Clanfield 0-5 Slimbridge  
  Sat 31st Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 4-0 Lydney Town  
 
 November 2009
  Sat 7th Hellenic League Division 1 West Headington Amateurs 4-3 Slimbridge  
  Sat 21st Hellenic League Division 1 West Winterbourne United 0-3 Slimbridge  
  Sat 28th Bluefin Insurance Challenge Cup Rd 1 Finchampstead 4-5 Slimbridge  
 
 December 2009
  Sat 5th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 2-2 Purton  
  Sat 12th Hellenic League Division 1 West Tytherington Rocks 1-1 Slimbridge  
 
 January 2010
  Wed 27th GFA Trophy Rd3 Slimbridge 3-4 Hanham Athletic  
 
 February 2010
  Sat 6th Hellenic League Division 1 West Launton Sports 1-4 Slimbridge  
  Tue 9th Bluefin Insurance Challenge Cup Rd 2 Marlow United 1-4 Slimbridge  
  Sat 13th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 2-0 Cricklade Town  
  Wed 24th Stroud Charity Cup Slimbridge 3-0 Hardwicke  
 
 March 2010
  Sat 6th Hellenic League Division 1 West Letcombe 0-0 Slimbridge  
  Sat 13th Hellenic League Division 1 West Cricklade Town 0-3 Slimbridge  
  Wed 24th Stroud Charity Cup S/Final Slimbridge 4-3 Brimscombe & Thrupp  
  Sat 27th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 4-1 Clanfield  
 
 April 2010
  Sat 3rd Bluefin Insurance Challenge Cup Q-Final Slimbridge 4-2 Woodley  
  Mon 5th Hellenic League Division 1 West Lydney Town 0-4 Slimbridge  
  Wed 7th Hellenic League Division 1 West Trowbridge Town 2-3 Slimbridge  
  Sat 10th Hellenic League Division 1 West Wootton Bassett Town 2-1 Slimbridge  
  Tue 13th Bluefin Insurance Challenge Cup S-Final Slimbridge 2-1 Almondsbury Town  
  Sat 17th Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 1-1 Cheltenham Saracens  
  Sat 24th Hellenic League Division 1 West North Leigh Reserves 0-3 Slimbridge  
  Wed 28th Hellenic League Division 1 West Cirencester United 0-4 Slimbridge  
 
 May 2010
  Sat 1st Hellenic League Division 1 West Slimbridge 1-0 Headington Amateurs  
  Mon 3rd Bluefin Insurance Challenge Cup Final Ardley United 2-0 Slimbridge  
  Fri 14th Stroud Charity Cup Final Slimbridge 0-0 Berkeley Town