Hellenic League Premier Division
2005-2006
  AUGUST
  Sat 20th
Extra Preliminary Round Slimbridge 0 - 1 Wimborne Town
  Tue 23rd   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 0 Fairford Town
  Sat 27th   Hellenic League Ardley 2 - 0 Slimbridge
  Mon 29th   Hellenic League Almondsbury Town 0 - 1 Slimbridge
 
  SEPTEMBER
  Sat 3rd   Hellenic League Slimbridge 6 - 2 Chipping Norton Town
  Wed 7th   Floodlight Cup
Preliminary Round
Harrow Hill 0 - 1 Slimbridge
  Sat 10th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 3 - 4 Wantage
  Wed 14th   Hellenic League Pegasus Juniors 1 - 1 Slimbridge
  Sat 17th
1st Qualifying Round Slimbridge 3 - 0 Chipping Norton Town
  Tue 20th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 0 Highworth Town
  Sat 24th   Hellenic League Henley Town 0 - 2 Slimbridge
  Tue 27th   Floodlit Cup
1st Round
Slimbridge 2 - 0 Wootton Bassett Town
 
  OCTOBER
  Sat 1st
2nd Qualifying Round Malmesbury Victoria 0 - 2 Slimbridge
  Sat 8th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 4 - 1 Abingdon Town
  Tue 11th   Hellenic League Hungerford 2 - 0 Slimbridge
  Sat 15th   Hellenic League Kidlington 0 - 6 Slimbridge
  Tue 18th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 1 North Leigh
  Sat 22nd
1st Round Oldland
Abbotonians
1 - 2 Slimbridge
  Sat 29th
1st Round Hallen 0 - 1 Slimbridge
 
  NOVEMBER
  Tue 1st   Hellenic League Highworth 2 - 2 Slimbridge
  Sat 5th   Hellenic League Wantage 3 - 1 Slimbridge
  Tue 8th   Floodlight Cup
2nd Round
Oxford Quarry Nomads 1 - 4 Slimbridge
  Sat 12th   Hellenic League Witney United 0 - 1 Slimbridge
  Tue 15th   Hellenic League Abingdon United 2 - 1 Slimbridge
  Sat 19th
2nd Round Bridgewater Town 0 - 1 Slimbridge
  Sat 26th   Hellenic League Cup
1st Round
Slimbridge 1 - 0 Hungerford Town
  Tue 29th   GFA Trophy
2nd Round
Slimbridge 1 - 0 Longwell Green Sports
 
  DECEMBER
  Sat 3rd   Hellenic League Slimbridge 2 -1 Shortwood
  Sat 10th
3rd Round Welwyn Garden City 3 - 1 Slimbridge
  Sat 17th   Hellenic League Cup
2nd Round
Slimbridge 3 - 0 Highworth Town
  Sat 24th   Hellenic League Shrivenham 2 - 0 Slimbridge
  Tue 27th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 3 - 1 Almondsbury Town
  Sat 31st   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 0 Carterton
 
  JANUARY
  Mon 2nd   Hellenic League Bishops Cleeve 1 - 4 Slimbridge
  Sat 7th   Hellenic League Fairford 2 - 1 Slimbridge
  Sat 14th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 3 - 1 Witney United
  Sat 21st   Hellenic League Slimbridge 6 - 1 Henley Town
  Sat 28th   Hellenic League Cup
Quarter Final
Slimbridge 4 - 0 Finchampstead
 
  FEBRUARY
  Wed 1st
Quarter Final Almondsbury Town 0 - 2 Slimbridge
  Sat 4th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 1 Milton United
  Tue 7th   Floodlight Cup
Quarter Final
Witney United 1 - 2 Slimbridge
  Sat 11th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 3 - 1 Ardley United
  Sat 18th   Hellenic League Chipping Norton Town 1 - 4 Slimbridge
  Tue 21st   Hellenic League Didcot Town 2 - 0 Slimbridge
  Sat 25th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 3 - 0 Hungerford Town
  Tue 28th   Floodlight Cup
Semi Final 1st Leg
Wantage Town 0 - 1 Slimbridge
 
  MARCH
  Sat 4th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 0 Shrivenham
  Sat 11th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 8 - 3 Kidlington
  Tue 14th   Floodlight Cup
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Slimbridge 2 - 0 Wantage Town
  Sat 18th   Hellenic League North Leigh 0 - 4 Slimbridge
  Tue 21st   Hellenic League Slimbridge 3 - 0 Pegasus Juniors
  Sat 25th   Hellenic League Cup
Semi Final 1st Leg
Didcot Town 2 - 1 Slimbridge
  Tue 28th
Semi Final Slimbridge 4 - 3
AET
Bristol Manor Farm
 
  APRIL
  Sat 1st   Hellenic League Slimbridge 0 - 2 Abingdon United
  Tue 4th   Hellenic League Cup
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Slimbridge 1 - 1 Didcot Town
  Thur 6th   Floodlight Cup
Final 1st Leg
Slimbridge 0 - 0 Ardley United
  Sat 8th   Hellenic League Carterton 0 - 5 Slimbridge
  Tue 11th   Hellenic League Milton 1 - 1 Slimbridge
  Thur 13th   Floodlight Cup
Final 2nd Leg
Ardley United 1 - 3 Slimbridge
  Sat 15th   Hellenic League Shortwood 0 - 2 Slimbridge
  Mon 17th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 0 Bishops Cleeve
  Sat 22nd   Hellenic League Abingdon Town 2 - 2 Slimbridge
  Sat 29th   Hellenic League Slimbridge 1 - 3 Didcot Town
 
  MAY
  Tue 2nd
Final
[Oaklands Park]
Slimbridge 1 - 1
AET
4-3 on pens
Bitton